Is Muciloïde hydrophile de psyllium Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Ingredient: Plantago ovata (psyllium, seed husks). Non-Medicinal Ingredient: Sucrose. No artificial colouring added. Suitable for sodium restricted diets. Each 7.0 g dose contains 2 mg sodium.

Check Muciloïde hydrophile de psyllium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep