Is Mucinex 600 mg Guaifenesin Extended Release Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Guaifenesin, carbomer homopolymer type B; FD&C Blue No. 1 aluminum lake; hypromellose, USP; magnesium stearate, NF; microcrystalline cellulose, NF; sodium starch glycolate, NF.
Check Mucinex 600 mg Guaifenesin Extended Release against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex 600 mg Guaifenesin Extended Release in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
NutriBiotic Raw Rice Protein Vanilla 1 lb 5 oz 600 g
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
About this product
Unknown · Piece


