Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mucinex Chest Congestion Expectorant Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbomer Homopolymer Type B, FD&C Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose USP, Magnesium Stearate NF, Microcrystalline Cellulose NF, Sodium Starch Glycolate NF.

Check Mucinex Chest Congestion Expectorant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pill

Texture
Solid
Lactose Free? Mucinex Chest Congestion Expectorant | Spoonful