This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mucinex Chest Congestion Expectorant Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbomer Homopolymer Type B, FD&C Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose USP, Magnesium Stearate NF, Microcrystalline Cellulose NF, Sodium Starch Glycolate NF.

Check Mucinex Chest Congestion Expectorant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pill

Texture
Solid
Oat Free? Mucinex Chest Congestion Expectorant | Spoonful