Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mucinex-D Expectorant And Nasal Decongestant Bi-Layer Tablets Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guaifenesin, Pseudoephedrine HCI.

Check Mucinex-D Expectorant And Nasal Decongestant Bi-Layer Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Texture
Hard
Pescatarian? Mucinex-D Expectorant And Nasal Decongestant Bi-Layer Tablets | Spoonful