Is Mucinex DM 12 Hour Expectorant & Cough Suppressant Extended Release Bi-Layer Tablets Soy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablet: Dextromethorphan HBr (30 mg), Guaifenesin (600 mg). Purposes: Cough Suppressant, Expectorant. Inactive Ingredients: Carbomer Homopolymer Type B, D&C Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose USP, Magnesium Stearate, NF, Microcrystalline Cellulose, NF, Sodium Starch Glycolate, NF.
Check Mucinex DM 12 Hour Expectorant & Cough Suppressant Extended Release Bi-Layer Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex DM 12 Hour Expectorant & Cough Suppressant Extended Release Bi-Layer Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mucinex DM 12 Hour Expectorant & Cough Suppressant Extended Release Bi-Layer Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


