Is Mucinex DM Expectorant & Cough Suppressant Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextromethorphan, Guainefenesin, Carbomer Homopolymer Type B; D&c Yellow No. 10 Aluminum Lake; Hypromellose, Usp; Magnesium Stearate, Nf; Microcrystalline Cellulose, Nf; Sodium Starch Glycolate, NF.

Check Mucinex DM Expectorant & Cough Suppressant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard