Is Mucinex Fast-Max Cold & Flu, Maximum Strength, Arctic Burst Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ammonium glycyrrhizate, anhydrous citric acid, edetate disodium, flavors, glycerin (soy), propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sorbitol, sucralose, xanthan gum.
Check Mucinex Fast-Max Cold & Flu, Maximum Strength, Arctic Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Fast-Max Cold & Flu, Maximum Strength, Arctic Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Cold & Flu 24 Liquicaps
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Mucinex Nightshift Cold & Flu for Ages 12+ 6 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


