Is Mucinex Fast-Max Day and Night Cold & Flu Caplets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Acetaminophen 325 mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg, Guaifenesin 200 mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg, Triprolidine HCl 1.25 mg
Check Mucinex Fast-Max Day and Night Cold & Flu Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Fast-Max Day and Night Cold & Flu Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Cold & Flu 24 Liquicaps
Where to buy
Mucinex Fast-Max Day and Night Cold & Flu Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pill


