Is Mucinex Nightshift Sinus, Maximum Strength, Caplets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Dextromethorphan Hbr, Phenylephrine HCI, Triprolidine HCI. Inactive ingredients: Croscarmellose sodium, crospovidone, ferric oxide, hydroxypropyl cellulose, mica, microcrystalline cellulose, polyvinyl alcohol, polyvinyl alcohol, polyethylene glycol copolymer, povidone, silicon dioxide, stearic acid, talc, titanium dioxide
Check Mucinex Nightshift Sinus, Maximum Strength, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Nightshift Sinus, Maximum Strength, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box
About this product
Unknown · Pill


