Is Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Dextromethorphan, Phenylephrine, Triprolidine, Inactive ingredients: ammonium glycyrrhizate, anhydrous citric acid, ascorbic acid, edetate disodium, FD&C Blue No. 1, FD&C Red No. 40, flavors, glycerin (soy), propylene glycol, sodium benzoate, sorbitol, sucralose, triacetin, triethyl citrate, water, xanthan gum.
Check Mucinex Nightshift Sinus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Nightshift Sinus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go


