Is Mucinex Sinus Max Adult Liquid Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anhydrous citric acid, edetate disodium, FD&C Blue No. 1, FD&C Red No. 40, flavors, glycerin (soy), propyl gallate, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sorbitol, sucralose, trisodium citrate dihydrate*, xanthan gum. *May contain this ingredient.

Check Mucinex Sinus Max Adult Liquid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mucinex Sinus Max Adult Liquid is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go