Is MUCO COCCINUM - 10 TABS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Influenzinum, Klebsiella Pneumoniae K2, Branhamella Catarrhalis, Micrococcus Tetragenes, Xylitol, Lactose, Carboxymethylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate
Check MUCO COCCINUM - 10 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUCO COCCINUM - 10 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MUCO COCCINUM - 10 TABS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go


