Is Mud Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Organic Mushroom Blend (Turkey Tail and Reishi Mushrooms and Mycelium cultured on Organic Oats and/or Organic Sorghum), Organic Lucuma Fruit Powder, Organic Rooibos Tea Extract, Organic Spice Blend (Organic Turmeric , Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamom, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Cloves), Organic Valerian Root Extract, Passionflower Extract, Organic Ashwagandha Root Extract, Organic Chamomile Extract.
Check Mud against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mud in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Tea · Liquid
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSpicyFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


