Is Muddy Bears 3.1oz/12ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gummi Bears (Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Yellow No,6)), Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Bu
Check Muddy Bears 3.1oz/12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muddy Bears 3.1oz/12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free, Gluten Free Taco Shells - 5.5oz/12ct
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Muddy Bears 3.1oz/12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


