Is Muddy Bears 5oz/12ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gummy Bears (Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors(fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Yellow No,6)), Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract
Check Muddy Bears 5oz/12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muddy Bears 5oz/12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muddy Bears 5oz/12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


