Is MUDDY BUNNIES, CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BUNNIES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUMMY CANDY (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED STARCH, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS(FD&C BLUE NO.1, FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C YELLOW NO 6)), MILK, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA.

Check MUDDY BUNNIES, CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BUNNIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go