Is Muddy Mix, Chocolate & Peanut Butter Snack Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Meal, Dextrose, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, And Soybean Oil), Molasses, Salt), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Whey Powder, S
Check Muddy Mix, Chocolate & Peanut Butter Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muddy Mix, Chocolate & Peanut Butter Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muddy Mix, Chocolate & Peanut Butter Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


