Is Muddy Mix, Chocolate & Peanut Butter Snack Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Meal, Dextrose, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, And Soybean Oil), Molasses, Salt), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Whey Powder, S
Check Muddy Mix, Chocolate & Peanut Butter Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muddy Mix, Chocolate & Peanut Butter Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muddy Mix, Chocolate & Peanut Butter Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


