Is Muddy Monkey Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • coconut oil
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), DATES, BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, FUDGE SWIRL (DATES, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT), BROWNIE DOUGH (DATES, TAPIOCA FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, GREEN BANANA FLOUR, WATER, COCOA POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, COCOA EXTRACT), HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.

Check Muddy Monkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown