Is Muller Corner Banana Yogurt with Chocolate Flakes 124g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk powder
  • sweet whey powder
  • yogurt

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Banana Purée (4%), Maize Flour, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent: Acacia Gum, Lactose ( Milk ), Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Barley Malt (Gluten), Stabiliser: Pectins, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Carotenes

Check Muller Corner Banana Yogurt with Chocolate Flakes 124g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muller Corner Banana Yogurt with Chocolate Flakes 124g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaBest Way WholesaleIceland

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go