Is Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin), Apricot-honey Preparation (Water, Apricots, Sugar, Corn Starch, Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Beta Carotene (For Color))
Check Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


