Is Müller Rice Strawberry X2 Original X2 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk from concentrate
- cream
- buttermilk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Water, Sugar, Rice (7%), Skimmed Milk From Concentrate, Strawberries (5%), Cream (milk) (4%), Skimmed Milk, Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Salt, Flavourings, Colouring Food: Beetroot Juice Concentrate; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Colour: Carmines. Contains Milk, Buttermilk.
Check Müller Rice Strawberry X2 Original X2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müller Rice Strawberry X2 Original X2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


