Is Mueller'S 14.5 Oz Protien Penne Pasta Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • durum flour
  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat protein isolate

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Protien Penne Pasta

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMOLINA, DURUM FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID._x000D_

Check Mueller'S 14.5 Oz Protien Penne Pasta against your own diets in the app.