Is Mueller's Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Rotini Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum semolina
- wheat
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Mueller's Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Rotini Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mueller's Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Rotini Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Mueller's Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Rotini Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


