Is Muesli Bread, 10.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cereals (whole kernel rye, wholemeal rye flour), water, muesli mixture (sultanas, flax seed, sunflower seeds, hazelnuts, pumpkin seeds, almonds, oat flakes), raw cane sugar, salt, sesame, yeast
Check Muesli Bread, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muesli Bread, 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muesli Bread, 10.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAmazon
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


