Is MUESLI CEREAL, DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- non-gmo whole grain wheat
- non-gmo whole grain oats
non-gmo whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, NON-GMO WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RAISINS (COATED WITH EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OR SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER (RBGH/RBST FREE*), ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT.
Check MUESLI CEREAL, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUESLI CEREAL, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MUESLI CEREAL, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


