Is Muesli Munch Gluten Freedom Original Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- organic walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Thompson Raisins, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sorghum Flakes, Organic Walnuts, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Chia Seeds. Contains Walnuts. It may also contain traces of Almonds and Coconut.
Check Muesli Munch Gluten Freedom Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muesli Munch Gluten Freedom Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


