Is Muesli Paleo Style Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • cashews
  • sliced almonds
  • coconut flakes

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Cashews, Sliced Almonds, Currants, Pumpkin Seeds, Macadamia Nuts, Cranberries (Cranberries, Pineapple Syrup, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Blueberries, Freeze-dried Strawberry Pieces

Check Muesli Paleo Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muesli Paleo Style is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep