Is MUESLI SQUARE, BLUEBERRY LEMON & CHIA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE, ORGANIC HONEY, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, DATE PASTE, CHIA SEEDS, COCONUT, BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES APPLE JUICE), APPLES LEMON EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT
Check MUESLI SQUARE, BLUEBERRY LEMON & CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUESLI SQUARE, BLUEBERRY LEMON & CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


