Is Muesli, Toasted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
- unsweetened coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Simple Rolled Oats (Organic), Apricots (Organic), Raisins (Organic), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Almonds, Pecans, Pure Maple Syrup, Unsweetened Coconut (Organic), Golden Flax Seeds (Organic)
Check Muesli, Toasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muesli, Toasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Muesli, Toasted is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


