Is Muesli Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
whole rolled wheat, corn flour, whole wheat flour, dried dates, oat flour, sunflower seeds, rolled rye, raisins, expeller pressed canola oil, whole rolled barley, wheat bran, cane sugar, whole rolled oats, rice flour, barley malt extract, salt, flax seeds, almonds, walnuts, color
Check Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking


