Is Muesli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • whole rolled wheat
  • wheat bran
  • oat flour
  • whole rolled oats

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole rolled wheat, corn flour, whole wheat flour, dried dates, oat flour, sunflower seeds, rolled rye, raisins, expeller pressed canola oil, whole rolled barley, wheat bran, cane sugar, whole rolled oats, rice flour, barley malt extract, salt, flax seeds, almonds, walnuts, color

Check Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking