No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Muffin Tops Chocolate Chip Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, vegetable oil soybean, water, eggs, bleached wheat flour, chocolate chips, sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, enriched wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, dextrose, corn syrup, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, salt, mono and diglycerides, salt, potassium sorbate, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, cellulose gum, soy flour

Check Muffin Tops Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Muffin Tops Chocolate Chip | Spoonful