Is Muffin Tops Chocolate Chip Vegetarian?

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable oil soybean, water, eggs, bleached wheat flour, chocolate chips, sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, enriched wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, dextrose, corn syrup, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, salt, mono and diglycerides, salt, potassium sorbate, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, cellulose gum, soy flour
Check Muffin Tops Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muffin Tops Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


