Is Muffin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
- cream
- milk
- butter
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mono-nitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Eggs, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Strawberries, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Flour (Degermed, Yellow 100%), Salt, Strawberry Powder (Strawberry, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch), Natural Strawberry Flavor (Alcohol, Glycerin, and Natural Flavors)
Check Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
About this product
Bread · Piece


