Is Muffins, Blueberry Gluten Free 4Pk, 14 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rbgh-free butter
- pasteurized cream
- rbgh-free milk
rbgh-free butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour blend (brown rice flour, tapioca starch, white rice flour, potato starch, sorghum flour, arrowroot starch, sweet rice flour, guar gum, rice bran), cane sugar, blueberries, rbgh-free milk, rbgh-free butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavoring), eggs, expeller pressed canola oil, aluminum-free baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), salt, vanilla extract, cinnamon, nutmeg, citric acid, non-gmo soy-free
Check Muffins, Blueberry Gluten Free 4Pk, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muffins, Blueberry Gluten Free 4Pk, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Where to buy
Muffins, Blueberry Gluten Free 4Pk, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


