Is MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORGHUM FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE, BLUEBERRIES, SOUR CREAM, EGGS, BAKING POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SALT.
Check MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Where to buy
MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


