Is MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DRIED CANE SYRUP, EGGS, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


