Is MUFFINS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BASE (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, WHEY, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE PLACES (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER.

Check MUFFINS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go