Is Muffins Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Description
Préparation à muffins
Why it's not oat free
- son d'avoine
son d'avoine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Préparation à muffins
Ingredients
FARiNE DE BLE TAMISE, FARINE D'AVOINR, SUCRE DORÉ, CRÈME DE BLÉ, SON D'AVOINE, POUDRE À PÂTE, SEL DE MER.
Check Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


