Is MUFFULETTA, MILD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN & BLACK OLIVES, SOYBEAN OIL, OLIVE OIL, CELERY, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, PEPPERS, PIMENTOS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT AND SPICES.

Check MUFFULETTA, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping