Is Mug Mates Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cassia (Cinnamon), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates)
Check Mug Mates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Mates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning 25% Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 3.18 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz
McCormick GRILL MATES Gluten Free Barbecue Rub, 6 oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece


