Is Mug Mates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cassia (Cinnamon), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates)
Check Mug Mates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Mates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning 25% Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 3.18 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz
McCormick GRILL MATES Gluten Free Barbecue Rub, 6 oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece


