Is Mug Mates Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cassia (Cinnamon), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates)
Check Mug Mates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Mates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning 25% Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 3.18 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz
McCormick GRILL MATES Gluten Free Barbecue Rub, 6 oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece


