Is Mug Root Beer Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Colour, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavour), Quillaia Extract

Check Mug Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mug Root Beer is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking