Is Mug Root Bear No Caffeine Pescatarian?

Description
Cola-like, creamy sweetness with pronounced vanilla notes and smooth mouthfeel; lively carbonation creates a fizzy, foamy texture. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice, or combined with ice cream for soda floats. Reviewers often note nostalgic flavor, consistent cans/bottles, and wide appeal among families and casual gatherings, and dependable serving performance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cola-like, creamy sweetness with pronounced vanilla notes and smooth mouthfeel; lively carbonation creates a fizzy, foamy texture. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice, or combined with ice cream for soda floats. Reviewers often note nostalgic flavor, consistent cans/bottles, and wide appeal among families and casual gatherings, and dependable serving performance.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Quillaia Extract.
Check Mug Root Bear No Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Root Bear No Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


