Is Mug Shot Aromatic Thai Green Style Noodles 55g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk proteins

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Noodles [Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt], Potato Starch, Coconut Milk Powder (5%) [Coconut Extract, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier: Milk Proteins, Acidity Regulator (Tricalcium Phosphate)], Natural Flavourings (contain Barley), Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Onion Powder, Sugar, Dried Red Pepper, Ground Spices (Ginger, Cayenne, Paprika), Salt, Dried Coriander, Milk Proteins, Colour (Curcumin), Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate), Natural Lemongrass Flavour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Spirulina Extract

Check Mug Shot Aromatic Thai Green Style Noodles 55g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mug Shot Aromatic Thai Green Style Noodles 55g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch