Is Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dried Pasta (57%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Spinach Powder), Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Cheese Powder (6%) (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Culture), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavours (contain Milk, Barley), Palm Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (340), Emulsifier (471), Yeast Extract
Check Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


