Is Mug Shot High Protein Chicken Tikka Noodles Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Noodles (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt), Dried Textured Soya Protein, Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Potato Starch, Natural Flavourings (Contain Barley, Celery), Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Sugar, Dried Tomato, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Black Cardamom, Ginger, Pimento, Clove, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Green Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Natural Flavourings), Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Pimento, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay), Dried Coriander, Milk Protein, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Citrate), Ground Ginger, Chilli Powder, Citric Acid, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fortified Wheatflour (Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)
Check Mug Shot High Protein Chicken Tikka Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot High Protein Chicken Tikka Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Where to buy
Mug Shot High Protein Chicken Tikka Noodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


